Conference Chair

Chen, Li-Dong (Shanghai Institute of Ceramics, China)
Pan, Wei (Tsinghua University, China)
Zhou, Yan-Chun (Aerospace Research Institute of Materials and Processing Technology, China)



International Advisory Committee

Co-Chairs:   Fahrenholtz, William G. (USA)
Kim, Ik Jin (Korea)
Lin, Hua-Tay (China)
Ohji, Tatsuki (Japan)
Riedel, Ralf (Germany)
Members:
(to be added)
 

Barsoum, Michel W. (USA)
Binner, Jon (UK)
Boccaccini, Aldo R. (Germany)
Chen, I-Wei (USA)

Ching, Wai-Yim (USA)
Colombo, Paolo (Italy)

Dong, Shao-Ming (China)
Ferreira, Jose M.F. (Portugal)
Ikuhara, Yuichi (Japan)
Kang, Suk-Joong L. (Korea)
Kim, Hai-Doo (Korea)
Kim, Young-Wook (Korea)
Krenkel, Walter (Germany)
Lee, William E. (UK)

Li, Jing-Feng (China)
Mandal, Hasan (Turkey)
Michaelis, Alexander (Germany)
Miele, Philippe (France)
Naito, Makio (Japan)
Nan, Ce-Wen (China)
Padture, Nitin P. (USA)
Pedzich, Zbigniew (Poland)
Randall, Clive A. (USA)
Reimanis, Ivar E. (USA)
Roedel, Jurgen (Germany).

Rosei, Federico (Canada)
Sajgalik, Pavol (Slovakia)

Sakka, Yoshio (Japan)
Shen, Zhijian (Sweden)
Singh, Dileep (USA)
Wang, Jing-Yang (Shenyang)
Weber, William J. (USA)
Zhang, Guo-Jun (China)
Zhang, Lian-Meng (China)
Zhou, Ji (China)

 


Organizing Committee

Co-Chairs:   Jin, Zhan-Ping (Beijing)
Secretary General:   Gong, Jianghong (Beijing)
Members:  

Bai, Yang (Beijing)
Bao, Yi-Wang (Beijing)
Cai, Shu (Tianjin)
Chen, Fei (Wuhan)
Chen, Qing-Ming (Kunming)
Chen, Wan-Ping (Wuhan)
Chen, Yu-Feng (Beijing)
Chen, Yun-Fa (Beijing)
Deng, Bin (Beijing)
Feng, Bin (Foshan)
Feng, Jing (Kunming)
Fu, Qiu-Yun (Wuhan)
Grasso, S. (Chengdu)
He, Pei-Gang (Harbin)

Hu, Chun-Feng (Chengdu)
Hu, Jin (Kunming)
Huang, Jun-Tong (Nanchang)
Huang, Zhen-Ying (Beijing)
Jia, De-Chang (Harbin)
Jiang, Dan-Yu (Shanghai)
Jiang, Wan (Shanghai)
Lei, Yong-Peng (Changsha)
Li, Guo-Rong (Shanghai)
Li, Qi (Shenyang)
Li, Wen-Kui (Nanchang)
Lin, Yuan-Hua (Beijing)
Liu, Bin (Shanghai)
Liu, Jia-Chen (Tianjin)
Liu, Ling (Beijing)
Miao, Lei (Guilin)
Ouyang, Jia-Hu (Harbin)
Peng, Zhi-Jian (Beijing)
Qi, Jian-Qi (Chengdu)
Qi, Xi-Wei (Qinhuangdao)
Qu, Zhi-Xue (Beijing)
Shao, Gang (Zhengzhou)
Sun, Zi-Qi (Australia)
Tang, Zi-Long (Beijing)
Tian, Wei (Zhengzhou)

Tu, Rong (Wuhan)
Wang, Chang-An (Beijing)
Wang, Hai-Long (Zhengzhou)
Wang, Ke (Beijing)
Wang, Shi-Wei (Shanghai)
Wang, Xin-Yu (Wuhan)

Wang, Xiu-Mei (Beijing)
Wang, Yi-Guang (Xi'an)
Wang, Yu (Nanchang)
Wang, Yu-Jin (Harbin)
Xie, Rong-Jun (Xiamen)
Xu, Xin (Hefei)
Yang, Guan-Jun (Xi'An)
Yang, Zhi-Hua (Harbin)
Yin, Xiao-Wei (Xi'An)

Yu, Zhao-Ju (Xiamen)
Zeng, Yu-Ping (Shanghai)
Zhang, Jian-Feng (Nanjing)
Zhang, Xing-Hong (Harbin)
Zhang, Yong-Sheng (Lanzhou)
Zhang, Yue (Beijing)
Zhou, Ai-Guo (Jiaozuo)
Zhou, Xiao-Yuan (Chongqing)
Zhou, Xin-Gui (Changsha)
Zhou, You-Fu (Fuzhou)
Zou, Ji (UK)